Acknowledgements

Capital Planning Committee

City Administrator’s Office

Carmen Chu, City Administrator and
Committee Chair

Board of Supervisors

Supervisor Shamann Walton, Board President

Controller’s Office

Ben Rosenfield, Controller

Mayor’s Budget Office

Ashley Groffenberger, Budget Director

Municipal Transportation Agency

Jeffrey Tumlin, Executive Director

Port of San Francisco

Elaine Forbes, Executive Director

Planning

Rich Hillis, Director

Public Utilities Commission

Michael Carlin, Acting General Manager

Public Works

Alaric Degrafinried, Acting Director

Recreation and Parks

Phil Ginsburg, General Manager

San Francisco
International Airport

Ivar Satero, Director


Department Staff

Airport

Kevin Kone, Ian Hart

Arts Commission

Ralph Remington, Joanne Lee, Robynn Takayama, Kevin Quan

Asian Art Museum

Jay Xu, Erik Cline, Minfang Gao, Ko Ko Zin

City Administrator and Real Estate

Ken Bukowski, Jennifer Johnston, Bill Barnes, Tal Quetone, Adam Nguyen, Andrico Penick, Claudia Gorham, Lihmeei Leu, Lynn Khaw

City Attorney

Ken Roux, Mark Blake

Controller’s Office of Public Finance

Anna van Degna, Vishal Trivedi,
Luke Brewer, Bridget Katz,
Marisa Pereira Tully

Department of
Emergency Management

Mary Ellen Carroll, Mike Dayton,
William Lee

Department of Technology

Linda Gerull, Brian Roberts

Fine Arts Museums

Patty Lacson

Fire Department

Chief Jeanine Nicholson, Olivia Scanlon, Mark Corso, Dawn Dewitt,
Christopher Mongelli

Homelessness and
Supportive Housing

Gigi Whitley, Joanne Park, Nicole Reams

Human Services Agency

Trent Rhorer, Dan Kaplan, Robert Walsh, Emily Gibbs, Christopher Mcclenney

Juvenile Probation

Chief Katherine Miller, Steve Arcelona, Kingman Ma, Kenyetta Hinton,
Nicholas Chavez

Library

Michael Lambert, Maureen Singleton, Heather Green, Roberto Lombardi

Mayor’s Office

Sean Elsbernd, Andres Power, Tyrone Jue, Sophia Kittler, Lillian Patil, Adrian Liu

Mayor’s Office of Disability

Nicole Bohn, John Romaidis

Moscone Center

John Noguchi, Steve Basic

Municipal Transportation Agency

Jonathan Rewers, Jerad Weiner,
Timothy Manglicmot, Jesse Rosemoore

Planning Department

Adam Varat, Mat Snyder, Josh Switzky, Lily Langlois

Police Department

Chief William Scott, Greg Yee, Patrick Leung, Catherine McGuire, Anthony Tave

Port of San Francisco

Brad Benson, Katie Petrucione, Margaret Doyle, Kelila Krantz, Nate Cruz

Public Health Department

Greg Wagner, Mark Primeau, Kathy Jung, Lisa Zayas-Chien, Benito Olguin, Terry Saltz, Chris Dunne

Public Utilities Commission

Carlos Jacobo, Frank McPartland, David Myerson, Kathy How, Eric Sandler, Barbara Hale, Steve Ritchie, Laura Busch

Public Works

Ron Alameida, Julia Dawson, Julia Laue, Raymond Lui, John Thomas, Bruce Robertson, Elizabeth Ramos, Oscar Quintanilla, Devin Macaulay, Paul Barradas, Charles Higueras, Joe Chin, Brook Mebrahtu, Kelli Rudnick, Kevin Sporer, Carla Short, Marci Camacho, Ivan Romero, Jennifer Blot, Bryan Dahl

Recreation and Parks Department

Toks Ajike, Stacy Bradley, Antonio Guerra, Derek Chu, Yael Golan

Sheriff’s Department

Sheriff Paul Miyamoto, Matthew Freeman, John Ramirez

Treasure Island

Robert Beck, Liz Hirschhorn, Peter Summerville, Jamie Querubin

War Memorial

John Caldon


External Agency Staff

Caltrain

Peter Skinner, Melissa Jones,
Anthony Simmons

Mayor’s Office of Housing

Eric Shaw, Benjamin McCloskey,
Amy Chan, Lydia Ely

Office of Community Investment
and Infrastructure

Sally Oerth, Bree Mawhorter, Lila Hussain

SF County Transportation Authority

Tilly Chang, Maria Lombardo,
Mike Pickford, Eric Cordoba

SF Community College

Marian Lam

SF Unified School District

Karen Sullivan, Dawn Kamalanathan


Prepared By

Brian Strong, Chief Resilience Officer

Kate Faust, Interim Capital Planning Manager

Nishad Joshi, Senior Analyst

Melissa Higbee, Principal Resilience Analyst

Hemiar Alburati, Senior Business Analyst

Alex Morrison, Resilience Analyst

Heidi Rivoire, Office Manager